Skip to main content

Advertisement

Springer Nature is making SARS-CoV-2 and COVID-19 research free. View research | View latest news | Sign up for updates

Table 4 Diversity indices of EF isolated from old and young leaves of Enset

From: Endophytic fungal diversity isolated from different agro-ecosystem of Enset (Ensete ventericosum) in Gedeo zone, SNNPRS, Ethiopia

IndexOld leavesYoung leaves
Taxa_S33
Individuals8523
Dominance_D0.33510.3535
Simpson_1-D0.66490.6465
Shannon_H1.0961.066
Evenness_e^H/S0.99740.968
Brillouin1.0410.9224
Menhinick0.32540.6255
Margalef0.45020.6379
Equitability_J0.99760.9704
Fisher_alpha0.6060.9211
Berger-Parker036470.3913
Chao-133